:: Spielplan Meisterschaft (Saison 16/17)
  Sonntag 24.07.2016 13h45 Grasshoppers FC Lausanne-Sport 2:0
  Sonntag 31.07.2016 16h00 FC Luzern Grasshoppers 4:3
  Sonntag 07.08.2016 16h00 FC St. Gallen Grasshoppers 2:1
  Donnerstag 11.08.2016 19h45 FC Thun Grasshoppers 2:1
  Sonntag 21.08.2016 13h45 Grasshoppers FC Sion 2:1
  Sonntag 28.08.2016 13h45 Grasshoppers Young Boys 4:1
  Samstag 10.09.2016 20h00 FC Basel Grasshoppers 3:1
  Donnerstag 22.09.2016 19h45 FC Lugano Grasshoppers 2:0
  Sonntag 25.09.2016 13h45 Grasshoppers FC Vaduz 2:1
  Sonntag 02.10.2016 16h00 Grasshoppers FC Luzern 3:2
  Sonntag 16.10.2016 13h45 FC Sion Grasshoppers 4:2
  Sonntag 23.10.2016 13h45 Young Boys Grasshoppers 4:0
  Samstag 29.10.2016 20h00 Grasshoppers FC Basel 0:2
  Sonntag 06.11.2016 13h45 FC Vaduz Grasshoppers 0:0
  Samstag 19.11.2016 17h45 Grasshoppers FC Thun 1:1
  Samstag 26.11.2016 20h00 Grasshoppers FC St. Gallen 2:2
  Sonntag 04.12.2016 13h45 FC Lausanne-Sport Grasshoppers 1:2
  Sonntag 11.12.2016 13h45 Grasshoppers FC Lugano 0:0
             
  Samstag 04.02.2017 17h45 Grasshoppers FC Thun 0:1
  Samstag 11.02.2017 20h00 FC Lugano Grasshoppers 3:0
  Sonntag 19.02.2017 16h00 Grasshoppers FC Sion 0:1
  Samstag 25.02.2017 20h00 Grasshoppers Young Boys 2:3
  Sonntag 05.03.2017 16h00 FC Luzern Grasshoppers 1:1
  Samstag 11.03.2017 17h45 Grasshoppers FC Vaduz 1:2
  Samstag 18.03.2017 20h00 FC Basel Grasshoppers 1:0
  Sonntag 02.04.2017 16h00 FC Lausanne-Sport Grasshoppers 0:0
  Samstag 08.04.2017 20h00 Grasshoppers FC St. Gallen 3:1
  Montag 17.04.2017 13h45 Young Boys Grasshoppers 0:1
  Samstag 22.04.2017 17h45 Grasshoppers FC Luzern 4:1
  Sonntag 30.04.2017 16h00 Grasshoppers FC Lugano 0:1
  Samstag 06.05.2017 20h00 FC Vaduz Grasshoppers 2:4
  Sonntag 14.05.2017 13h45 Grasshoppers FC Lausanne-Sport 1:1
  Mittwoch 17.05.2017 20h30 FC Thun Grasshoppers 3:1
  Sonntag 21.05.2017 13h45 FC St. Gallen Grasshoppers 4:1
  Sonntag 28.05.2017 16h00 Grasshoppers FC Basel 1:3
  Freitag 02.06.2017 20h30 FC Sion Grasshoppers